Moxa IMC-21GA-T


Moxa IMC-21GA-T IMC-21GA-T. The IMC-21GA series supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing them to save power and enhance transmission performance.

$416.22 Excluding GST

The Moxa IMC-21GA series industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base-SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing them to save power and enhance transmission performance.

The converters come with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss, and all IMC 21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and are available in models that support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C.

Features

  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector, or SFP slot
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Redundant power input
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
SKU: MOIMC21GAT Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Moxa IMC-21GA-T”

There are no reviews yet.

CONTACT US