Moxa IMC-21-S-SC


Compare

Introduction

The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters are a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 to 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60?C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes..

Features

Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

You Tube Link

$321.11

Moxa IMC-21-S-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode SC fiber connector,40Km supported

SKU: MOIMC21SSC Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Moxa IMC-21-S-SC”

There are no reviews yet.

CONTACT US