Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T


Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, 1 100BaseFX Singlemode SC port, -40 to 75°C.

$1,095.01 Excluding GST

The Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE switches are smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE switches enable centralisation of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port.

The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Features

  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
SKU: MOEDSP206A4PoESSCT Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T”

There are no reviews yet.

CONTACT US