Moxa EDS-208


Introduction

The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60?C, and are rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Features

10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
Broadcast storm protection
DIN-rail mounting ability
-10 to 60?C operating temperature range

You Tube Link

$185.35

Moxa EDS-208 Entry Level Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, with -10 degree to 60 degree of operating temperature

SKU: MOEDS208 Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Moxa EDS-208”

There are no reviews yet.

CONTACT US